JOIN OUR NEWSLETTER

STORE POLICY

 

Customer Care

If you have any enquiries or feedback about our products please contact us via email or phone.

email: nisim@nyx.com.au

phone: 1300 768 433

Privacy & Safety

Nisim Australia is committed to ensuring appropriate privacy standards are maintained to protect the personal information you provide, when you access and use our website. We will collect personal details from you such as your name, email address and general contact details.

With your approval, this information may be used:

  • to send news, information about our activities and general promotional material which we believe may be useful to you;

  • to deliver any products to you which you purchased from us;

  • to monitor who is accessing the website or using services offered on the website; and

  • to profile the type of people accessing the website. If you do not wish to have your personal information used in this manner or for any other specific purpose, you can contact us accordingly.

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information. Your personal information is contained behind secured networks and is only accessible by a limited number of persons who have special access rights to such systems, and are required to keep the information confidential. When you place orders or access your personal information, we offer the use of a secure server. All sensitive/credit information you supply is transmitted via Secure Socket Layer (SSL) technology and then encrypted into our databases to be only accessed as stated above.

 

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information unless we provide you with advance notice, except as described below. The term "outside parties" does not include Nisim International. It also does not include website hosting partners and other parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others' rights, property, or safety.
However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

 

Third party links
In an attempt to provide you with increased value, we may include third party links on our site. These linked sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these linked sites (including if a specific link does not work).

 

How to Access and Update Personal Information

You are entitled to have access to any personal information relating to you which you have previously supplied to us over this website. Nisim Australia will only withhold access where permitted to do so by the Privacy Act.


New Zealand Enquiries

For New Zealand shipping or enquiries, please contact us via email: nisim@nyx.com.au or phone: +61 1300 768 433

Wholesale Enquiries

We are always looking for new partnerships so please contact us if you are interested in stocking

Nisim New Hair BioFactors,  F.A.S.T. or KALO in your store today.

Email: nisim@nyx.com.au

Phone: 1300 768 433

Payment Methods

Credit / Debit Cards 

0